Compare/Head to head

GetSales.io vs La Growth Machine

Same facts, side by side: starting price, free tier, MCP, API and what each one is actually built for.

GetSales.io

$39/seat/mo 30 day free trial

LinkedIn and email outreach from $39 per seat a month, built for running many sender accounts: each one gets an isolated cloud browser, and every plan has unlimited users, campaigns and actions, a 130+ endpoint API and an MCP server. One-month free trial. Best for agencies and GTM engineers working at volume.

Where GetSales.io fits

  • Agencies running many LinkedIn sender accounts
  • GTM engineers who want a large API and MCP
  • Teams that want native CRM sync on every plan

La Growth Machine

€60/user/mo Free tier 14 day free trial

La Growth Machine automates LinkedIn, email, and (on higher plans) calls and X. Basic is €60 per identity per month. Pro and Ultimate are €120 per identity. A 14-day trial does not require a card.

Where La Growth Machine fits

  • Solo founders running LinkedIn plus email on one identity
  • Sales teams adding calls on Pro at €120
  • Desks that want X in the same sequence on Ultimate
  • Agencies that can commit 6 identities for 6 months

At a glance

DetailGetSales.ioLa Growth Machine
Starting price$39/seat/mo€60/user/mo
Free tier–No✓Yes
Free trial30 day free trial14 day free trial
MCP server✓Yes–No
Public API✓Yes–No
Listed underLinkedIn, Lead generation, OutreachLinkedIn, Outreach
CapterraNot enough reviews4.9 from 45 reviews

Where they pull apart

GetSales.io

Stands out: Each LinkedIn account runs in its own isolated cloud browser with a 24-signal health score, and the one-month free trial is far longer than the usual 7 to 14 days. The API has 130+ endpoints, with native HubSpot, Salesforce and Pipedrive sync on every plan.

Watch out: Send includes only token amounts of enrichment and AI credits, so most teams need Enrich or Scale, and the pricing page does not say whether rates are monthly or annual. The vendor says LinkedIn use is at your own risk, and it is complex for a single user.

Not the right fit for

  • Solo users who want something simple
  • Buyers who need enrichment on the cheapest plan
  • Anyone avoiding LinkedIn automation risk

La Growth Machine

Stands out: Cloud sending (no Chrome extension) with dedicated 5G proxies. Basic covers LinkedIn plus email and 250 enriched leads/month. Ultimate adds X and 1,000 enrichments at the same €120 list price as Pro.

Watch out: The pricing page switches between euro, dollar and pound, so confirm which currency you are quoted. Each identity is billed separately. Basic enrichment stops at 250 leads/month and campaigns pause until you buy more credits. Agency plans start at 6 identities with a 6-month minimum.

Not the right fit for

  • US buyers who need a dollar checkout
  • Teams that refuse per-identity billing

Pros and cons

GetSales.io

  • One-month free trial
  • Unlimited users and actions
  • Large API plus MCP server
  • Few credits on Send
  • Billing period not stated
  • Complex for solo users

La Growth Machine

  • €60/identity Basic with LinkedIn and email
  • 14-day trial with no credit card
  • Capterra 4.9 from 45 matching reviews
  • Euro list prices, with currency switched on the vendor page
  • Per-identity billing adds up on a 5-person team
  • Basic enrichment cap is 250 leads/month

What each one costs

GetSales.io

$39/seat/mo

Send is $39 per seat a month with small monthly credit allowances, Enrich is $49 per seat with 1,000 AI credits, 500 enrichment credits and 3 email inboxes per seat, and Scale is $69 per seat with 2,000 AI credits, 1,000 enrichment credits, 500 email finder and validation credits and 20 inboxes per seat. Every plan includes unlimited campaigns, leads, actions, teams and users. Custom plans cover hundreds of accounts, and white label is an add-on from 10 seats. The pricing page does not say whether the rates are monthly or annual billing. Each plan shows a one-month free trial. Confirm current terms on the vendor site.

Checked 21 Oct 2026

La Growth Machine

€60/user/mo

Basic is €60 per identity per month, Pro and Ultimate €120, and custom plans from €150 on a six-month minimum. Annual billing includes two months free. The vendor pricing page switches between euro, dollar and pound, so check which currency you are quoted. A 14-day free trial runs with no credit card. Confirm current terms on the vendor site.

Checked 19 Sep 2026

Common questions

Can you try GetSales.io or La Growth Machine for free?
La Growth Machine carries a free tier on our listing. GetSales.io offers a 30 day free trial. La Growth Machine offers a 14 day free trial.
Does GetSales.io or La Growth Machine have an MCP server?
GetSales.io ships a first party MCP server, so an AI assistant can work the product directly.

Not the pair you wanted?

All GetSales.io alternatives All La Growth Machine alternatives Every LinkedIn tool

Editorial listings, never paid rankings. Prices checked 21 Oct 2026. Confirm current terms on the vendor site. Spot an error?