Head to head

Dux-Soup vs Waalaxy

Same facts, side by side: starting price, free tier, MCP, API and what each one is actually built for.

Dux-Soup

$11/mo Free trial

Chrome LinkedIn automation. Pro Dux is $11.25/mo billed annually ($14.99 monthly); free trial advertised.

Where Dux-Soup fits

  • Recruiters automating LinkedIn visits and connects on a budget
  • Agencies that already live in Chrome
  • Teams that will take the free trial
  • Buyers who will not pay Expandi $99

Waalaxy

$16/user/mo Free trial

Chrome LinkedIn plus email sequences. Pro is $16/user/mo; 14-day trial.

Where Waalaxy fits

  • SDRs running LinkedIn plus email from Chrome
  • HubSpot or Pipedrive shops
  • Teams that want a 14-day trial
  • Buyers who will not pay Expandi cloud prices

At a glance

DetailDux-SoupWaalaxy
Starting price$11/mo$16/user/mo
Free tierNoNo
Free trialYesYes
MCP serverNoNo
Public APIYesNo
Listed underLead generation, LinkedInLead generation, LinkedIn, Outreach
Capterra4.0 from 16 reviews4.4 from 253 reviews

Where they pull apart

Dux-Soup

Stands out: The cheap Chrome LinkedIn workhorse ($11-ish Pro) for list actions, not a pretty cloud sequencer.

Watch out: Pro is visit/connect automation, not a full cloud inbox. Turbo is $41.25 annual; Cloud Dux $74.17. LinkedIn ToS still applies.

Not the right fit for

  • Teams that need cloud, not Chrome
  • Enterprises that refuse automation
  • People who want email sequences in the same login

Waalaxy

Stands out: A public $16 Chrome LinkedIn seat with email (HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zapier, Make, n8n, Salesforce named), and one of the cheapest entry seats in the category.

Watch out: Pro is $16, Advanced $32, Business $55. Only Business carries cold email sequences and 500 finder credits; Pro and Advanced get 25 a month, which makes them LinkedIn-only in practice. The LinkedIn Inbox is a paid add-on on every plan, and LinkedIn automation remains a ToS risk.

Not the right fit for

  • Teams that refuse LinkedIn automation
  • Enterprises that need a cloud, not a Chrome, runtime
  • People who only want a finder

Pros and cons

Dux-Soup

  • Among the cheapest public LinkedIn automation seats
  • Free trial on the plans page
  • Cloud Dux exists if you outgrow Chrome
  • Chrome runtime and ToS risk
  • Pro is not a full sequencer
  • Email is not the product

Waalaxy

  • Public $16 Pro seat plus a 14-day trial
  • LinkedIn plus email in one Chrome tool
  • HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zapier, Make named
  • Cold email sequences are Business only
  • Chrome runtime and LinkedIn ToS risk
  • Inbox is a paid add-on on every plan

What each one costs

Dux-Soup

$11/mo

From ~$11/mo. Confirm current terms on the vendor site.

Checked 7 Sep 2026

Waalaxy

$16/user/mo

Pro from $16/user/mo, Advanced $32, Business $55, each with a 14-day free trial. Email finder credits are 25/month on Pro and Advanced, 500 on Business, and cold email sequences are Business only. The LinkedIn Inbox is a paid add-on on every plan. Confirm current terms on the vendor site.

Checked 18 Sep 2026

Common questions

Is Dux-Soup cheaper than Waalaxy?
Dux-Soup starts lower, at $11/mo against $16/user/mo for Waalaxy. That is the entry plan on each side, so the real number depends on seats and the tier you land on.
Can you try Dux-Soup or Waalaxy for free?
Neither carries a free tier on our listing. Dux-Soup offers a free trial. Waalaxy offers a free trial.

Not the pair you wanted?

All Dux-Soup alternatives All Waalaxy alternatives Every Lead generation tool

Editorial listings, never paid rankings. Prices checked 7 Sep 2026. Confirm current terms on the vendor site. Spot an error?